Wednesday, 29 May 2019 23:12

PROGRAM ACCORDIOMANIA - International Accordion Festival 2019 - 6th-9th June 2019

PROGRAM
ACCORDIOMANIA - International Accordion Festival 2019 - 6th-9th June 2019, Pleven, Bulgaria

 

 

6th June 2019 (Thursday)

09:00 - 10:00
Registration for International Accordiomania Competition
Venue: Katya Popova Concert Hall Foyer

 

INTERNATIONAL ACCORDIOMANIA COMPETITION
Venue: Katya Popova Concert Hall

10:30 ч. III category - Soloists
11:30 ч. IV category - Soloists

 

ACCORDION ACADEMY

13:30 - 18:15
Master classes of Frederic Deschamps, France
Venue: Center for work with children Pleven, Hall 1

16:00 - 17:00
Registration for International Accordiomania Competition
Venue: Katya Popova Concert Hall Foyer

19:00
Opening of the International Festival Accordiomania

Concert Yuri Shishkin (Russia)

Venue: Vazrazhdane square, Pleven (Katya Popova Concert Hall, if weather conditions worsen)

 

07.06.2019 (Friday)

09:00 - 13:00
Registration for International Accordiomania Competition
Venue: Katya Popova Concert Hall Foyer

 

ACCORDION ACADEMY

08:00 – 11:00
Master classes of Frederic Deschamps, France
Venue: Center for work with children Pleven, Hall 2

08:00 – 11:45
Master classes of Yuri Shishkin, Russia
Venue: Center for work with children Pleven, Hall 1

 

INTERNATIONAL ACCORDIOMANIA COMPETITION
Venue: Katya Popova Concert Hall

11:00 IX category - Folklore
13:00 I category - Soloists
13:40 II category - Soloists
14:30 VI category - Soloists
17:00 V категория - Soloists
17:45 XIII category - Chamber music

19:00
Concert Plamen Dimitrov and Angel Chakarov
Venue: Vazrazhdane square, Pleven (Katya Popova Concert Hall, if weather conditions worsen)

 

08.06.2019 (Saturday)

08:00 - 09:00
Registration for International Accordiomania Competition
Venue: Katya Popova Concert Hall Foyer

 

INTERNATIONAL ACCORDIOMANIA COMPETITION
Venue: Katya Popova Concert Hall

09:00 VII category - Variety
09:15 VIII category - Variety
11:00 XI category - Chamber music
11:30 XII category - Chamber music

 

ACCORDION ACADEMY

10:00 – 12:15
Master classes of Plamen Dimitrov, Bulgaria
Venue: Center for work with children Pleven, Hall 1

13:30 - 17:30
Master classes of Yuri Shishkin, Russia
Venue: Katya Popova Concert Hall

13:30 – 17:30
Master classes of Frederic Deschamps, France
Venue: Center for work with children Pleven, Hall 1

 

19:00
Gala concert and announcement of prize winners of the International Accordiomania Competition
Venue: Katya Popova Concert Hall

 

09.06.2019 (Sunday)

ACCORDION ACADEMY

08:30 – 12:30
Master classes of Frederic Deschamps, France
Venue: Center for work with children Pleven, Hall 2

08:30 – 13:15
Master classes of Yuri Shishkin, Russia
Venue: Center for work with children Pleven, Hall 1

 

 

Read 634 times

ACCORDIOMANIA ART Association

 

 

 

 

 

www.accordiomaniaart.com

Organizing Committee

festival@accordiomaniaart.com

 

International Accordion Festival ACCORDIOMANIA - Pleven, 1-4 July 2021
© 2019